Kenichi Soga
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 9:15 – 10:00
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 9:15 – 10:00
Xilin Lu
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 10:30 – 11:15
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 10:30 – 11:15
Shirley J. Dyke
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 11:15 – 12:00
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 11:15 – 12:00
Kazuhiko Kasai
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 15:45 – 16:30
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 15:45 – 16:30
Jeong-Tae Kim
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 16:30 – 17:15
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 16:30 – 17:15
Stephen Mahin
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 17:15 – 18:00
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 17:15 – 18:00
Amr Elnashai
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 12:45 – 13:30
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/1/15, 12:45 – 13:30
William F. Baker
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 19:15 – 20:00
Session: Plenary. Time: 8/2/15, 19:15 – 20:00
You-Lin Xu*, Billie F. Spencer, Jr.
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Jian-Fu Lin*, You-Lin Xu
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Zhe Qu*, Jinzhen Xie, Tao Wang
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Vincenzo Gattulli*, Francesco Potenza
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Francesco Potenza, Marco Lepidi, Umberto Di Sabatino, Vincenzo Gattulli*
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Tian-Bo Peng*, Weiya Tang
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Huanjun Jiang*, Bin Wang, Xilin Lu
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Chengcheng Hu, Ying Zhou*, Peng Chen, Wensheng Lu, Xilin Lu
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Peizhen Li*, Jinping Yang, Xilin Lu
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Chunlan Cheng*, Deyuan Zhou
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Yungui Li, Jianyun Sun, Pengfei Shi*, Wei Li, Yongxi Zhao, Yuting Li
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Cheng Ning Loong*, Chih-Chen Chang, Elias G. Dimitrakopoulos
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Liang Lu*, Jianwen Luo, Xilin Lu
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Xiong Zhong-Ming, Chen Xuan*, Yu Zi-Liang
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Xia Liu*, Liang Lu, Xilin Lu
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Chin-Hsiung Loh*, Yu-Ting Huang
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: RS70. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Mahmood Hosseini*, Hamidreza Ebrahimi
Hyungchul Yoon*, Jaeho Shin, Billie F. Spencer Jr.
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Hong-Nan Li*, Yu Zhang, Gang Li
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Wei Wei*, Yong Yuan
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Ahmed Farghal Maree*, David Sanders
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Kuo-Chun Chang, Yung-Bin Lin. Presented by Pei-Ching Chen
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Alana Wilbee*, Francisco Pena, Johnny Condori Uribe, Zhuoxiong Sun, Shirley Dyke
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Yoshito Itoh*, Akihiro Yoshino, Masashi Sakemi, Ryoichi Sato, Mikihito Hirohata
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Fidelis R. Mashiri*, Brian Uy, Zhuo Zhao
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Ahmed Farghal Maree*, Taylor Nielsen, Sharad Dangol, Joel Parks, David Sanders, Luis Ibarra, Chris Pantelides
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: RS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Pedram Khajeh Hesameddin*, Ayhan Irfanoglu, Thomas J. Hacker
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Zhiming Zhang*, Fodan Deng, Ying Huang, Raj Bridgelall
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Mohammed Saeed Mohammed*, David H. Sanders, Ian Buckle
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: RS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Biao Wu*, Yong Huang, Hui Li
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Takahiro Yamaguchi*, Tomonori Nagayama, Di Su
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
153. Development and Evaluation of a Geographically Distributed Real-time Hybrid Simulation Platform
Ali I. Ozdagli*, Shirley J. Dyke
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Guangzhen Li, Xiaosong Ren*, Bin Zhang, Gang Zong
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Soonkyu Hwang*, Jaemook Choi, Jinyeol Yang, Hoon Sohn
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Giuseppe Abbiati, Enrico Cazzador, Igor Lanese*, Saeed Eftekhar Azam, Oreste S. Bursi, Alberto Pavese
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Mohamed Moustafa*, Khalid Mosalam
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Austin Downey, Liang Cao, Simon Laflamme*, Douglas Taylor, James Ricles
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Bin Xu*, Zhen Li, Shirley J. Dyke
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Seungwook Seok*, Bin Xu, Shirley J. Dyke, , Ayhan Irfanoglu
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: RS71. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Dongsheng Li*, Pingguang Wang, Jinping Ou
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Yao Cui*, Hao Liu, Hao Li
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Yoshinao Goi*, Chul-Woo Kim
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Junki Nakasuka*, Tsukasa Mizutani, Yujin Yamamoto, Masato Uchida, Di Su, Tomonori Nagayama
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: RS40. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Mitsumasa Midorikawa*, Mamoru Iwata, Shunsuke Hishida, Taichiro Okazaki, Tetsuhiro Asari
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Yu Zhang*, Baowei Cheng, Luyu Li, Xiaohua Zhang
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Ho-Yeon Jung, Jung-Hoon Lee, Seung-Seop Jin, Hyung-Jo Jung*
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Soojin Cho*, Chung-Bang Yun, Sung-Han Sim
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Fabio Casciati, Sara Casciati, Lucia Faravelli, Michele Vece*
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Rajendra Prasath Palanisamy*, Sung-Han Sim
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Xiangxiang Ren, Wensheng Lu*
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Yangling Wang*, Wensheng Lu, Khalid M. Mosalam
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Amin Maghareh*, Jacob Waldbjoern, Shirley J. Dyke, Arun Prakash, Ali Ozdagli
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Akira Nishitani, Shohei Marutani*, Ping Xiang, Yushiro Hara, Tomohiko Hatada, Ryota Katamura, Kiyoshi Kanekawa, Takashi Tanii
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Cheng-Yu Yang*, Gao-Jie Dong, Xiao-Song Ren, Shawn You, Andreas Schellenberg
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
A.B.M. Abdullah*, Jennifer A. Rice, H.R. Hamilton, Gary R. Consolazio
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:20
Suchao Li*, Anxin Guo, Lili Cui, Chenxi Mao, Hui Li
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Chenhao Jin*, Shinae Jang, Xiaorong Sun, Zhaoshuo Jiang, Richard Christenson
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Ruiyang Zhang, Brian Phillips*
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: RS60. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Matthew Stehman, Richard Erb, Narutoshi Nakata*
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Joshua Woods*, David Lau, Xiaoyi Bao, Wenhai Li,
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Matthew Gierson*, Brian Phillips, Dat Duthinh
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Kaitlyn Kliewer*, Branko Glisic
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 14:20 – 14:40
S. Golnaz Shahidi*, Shamim N. Pakzad
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Hyunjun Kim*, Sung-Han Sim, Soojin Cho
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Evelina Khakimova, Muhammad M. Sherif, Osman E. Ozbulut*, Devin K. Harris, H. Celik Ozyildirim
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Haibin Zhang*, Shuang Hou, Jinping Ou
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Yan Xu*, Ruilong Wang, Jianzhong Li
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Hongxing Jia*, Shizhu Tian, Yuanzheng Lin
Session: Visa problem. Time: , –
Session: Visa problem. Time: , –
Matthew Horner, Kate Koser, Kseniya Korneva, Thomas J. Matarazzo, Shamim N. Pakzad
Presented by S. Golnaz Shahidi
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Presented by S. Golnaz Shahidi
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Joshua Sizemore*, Larry Fahnestock, Eric Hines, Cameron Bradley
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Yiyun Zhu, Jincheng Zhao*
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Benjamin Winter, Baibhav Rajbhandari, R. Andrew Swartz*
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Feng Yue*
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Peisong Wu*, Jinping Ou
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Yuan-Sen Yang*, Hsuan-Chih Yang, Yu-Chih Chen, Hu-Jhong Lu, Chang-Ching Chang, Chiun-Lin Wu, Thomas T. C. Hsu
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Thanh-Canh Huynh*, Kwang-Suk Lee, Jeong-Tae Kim
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: RS41. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Thanh-Canh Huynh*, Tuan-Cuong Nguyen, Tae-Hwan Kim, Jeong-Tae Kim
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Wancheol Myeong*, Kwangyik Jung, Sungwook Jung, Yonghun Jeong, Hyun Myung
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: RS73. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Takehiko Asai*, Kohju Ikago, Yoshikazu Araki
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Xu Huang, V. Sadeghian, Oh-Sung Kwon*
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Saeid Mojiri*, Oh-Sung Kwon, Constantin Christopoulos
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Pei-Ching Chen*, Chin-Ta Lai
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Weijing Zhang*, Qian Zhang
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Jae-Hyung Park, Tae-Hwan Kim, Jeong-Tae Kim*
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Kunihiro Hayashi*, Yukio Adachi, Naota Sakamoto, Akira Igarashi, Ji Dang
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Yukio Tamura*, Hideki Tanaka, Kazuo Ohtake, Yongchul Kim, Akihito Yoshida, Eswara Kumar Bandi, Xiaoda Xu, Qingshan Yang
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Qing Wen*, Xu-Gang Hua, Zheng-Qing Chen
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: RS61. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Jun Teng*, Wei Lu, Rengui Zhang, Yan Cui, H.J. Liu
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Beth Wright*, James LaFave, Larry Fahnestock, Matthew Jarrett, Joseph Riddle, Jeffrey S. Svatora
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Thierry Beland*, Robert Tremblay, Larry A. Fahnestock, E.M. Hines, C.R. Bradley, J.G. Sizemore, A. Davaran
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Kohju Ikago*, Norio Inoue
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Weijing Zhang*, Xiaofei Liu, Guoshan Xu
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Pampa Dey*, Sriram Narasimhan, Scott Walbridge
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: RS12. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Di Su*, Satoshi Sano, Tomonori Nagayama, Hirofumi Tanaka, Tsukasa Mizutani
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Hui-Qun Yan*, Jiann-Wen Woody Ju, Qing-Yuan Wang
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Xiangxiong Kong*, Jian Li, Simon Laflamme, Caroline Bennett
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Yang Yang*, Xiong Yu, Kamil Nizamiev, Dario Gasparini
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: RS42. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Yang Yang*, Xiong Yu
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: RS74. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Junwu Dai*, Yongqiang Yang, Ruochen Shan, Song Cui
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Yasutaka Narazaki*, Tomonori Nagayama, Di Su
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 8:50
242. A Uniform Method To Integrate Testing Equipment For Large Scale Quasi-Static Structural Testing
Kung-Juin Wang*, Keh-Chyuan Tsai
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Brock D. Hedegaard*, Catherine E.W. French, Carol K. Shield
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 8:50 – 9:10
Rui Hou*, Yilan Zhang, Sean O’Connor, Jerome P. Lynch
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 9:10
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 9:10
Jun-Hwa Lee*, Soojin Cho, Sung-Han Sim
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 9:10 – 9:30
Ling-Zhi Li*, Chang-Jiu Jiang, Kai-Leung Ray Su
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS11. Time: 8/1/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Changjiu Jiang*, Zhoudao Lu, Lingzhi Li, Jiehong Liao
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Wael M. Elhaddad, Patrick T. Brewick, Jessica Barrios Hernandez, Erik A. Johnson*, Eiji Sato, Tomohiro Sasaki
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: RS75. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Zhiqiang Chen*, Jianfei Chen, Caleb Chase
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Fernando Moreu*, Billie F. Spencer Jr., D.A. Foutch, S. Scola
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Session: RS72. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Yuan-Feng Duan*, Xiao-Wei Liao, Billie F. Spencer Jr.
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
James Ricles*, Richard Sause, Chinmoy Kolay, Baiping Dong, Tommy Marullo
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:40
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:40
Ge Ou*, A. Ozdagli, Shirley J. Dyke, A. Prakash
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Fei Zhu, Jin-Ting Wang*, Feng Jin, Okyay Altay
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Bahar Forouzan*, Narutoshi Nakata
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Bin Wu*, Yongsheng Chen, Guoshan Xu, Cong Zeng
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Tao Wang*, Haoran Jiang, Huimeng Zhou
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: MS20. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Ruiyang Zhang*, Paige V. Lauenstein, Brian M. Phillips
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Gilberto Mosqueda*, Maikol Del Carpio Ramos, M. Javad Hashemi
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: MS21. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Wen-Yu He, Songye Zhu*
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Hongwei Huang*, J.N. Yang
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Shunlong Li*, Shaoyang He, Fujian Zhang, Hui Li
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Wenai Shen*, Ying Lei, Hongping Zhu, Zhouquan Feng
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Babak Khodabandeloo, Hongki Jo*
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Chin-Hsiung Loh*, Pei-Yang Lin
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:50
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:50
Zhuoxiong Sun*, Bo Li, Shirley J. Dyke, Chenyang Lu, Lauren Linderman
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 16:50 – 17:10
Lauren Linderman*
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: MS61. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Mitsuhiro Hirose, Jerome P. Lynch*
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Benjamin Winter, R. Andrew Swartz*
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: MS60. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Genda Chen*
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:40
Session: MS30. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:40
Jongwoong Park*, Cheng Liu, Fan Jiansheng, Billie F. Spencer Jr.
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Chia-Ming Chang*, Chin-Hsiung Loh
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 17:10 – 17:30
Tong Guo, Weijie Xu*, Cheng Chen
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Simon Laflamme*, Austin Downey, C. Sheafe, Daji Qiao, Jian Li
Session: MS11. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Session: MS11. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:30
Qiangqiang Zhang, Hui Li*, Xiang Xu, Yikang Yu
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:40
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:00 – 14:40
Donghyeon Ryu*, Michael Romero, Ryan Stoer
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 14:40 – 15:00
Yingjun Zhao*, Christoph Viechtbauer, Kenneth J. Loh, Martin Schagerl
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:00 – 15:20
Wenjun Zhang, Yunqing Du, Steven W. Cranford, Ming L. Wang*
Session: MS11. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Session: MS11. Time: 8/1/15, 16:30 – 16:50
Yun Zou*, Xiao-Ping Feng, Xuan Zhang, Tuan-Wei Bi
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Long Wang, Kenneth J. Loh*, Helen S. Koo
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Session: MS10. Time: 8/1/15, 15:20 – 15:40
Tomonori Nagayama*, A. P. Reksowardojo, D. Su, T. Mizutani, C. Zhang
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: MS50. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Xuan Zhu*, Francesco Lanza Di Scalea, Mahmood Fateh
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Xuan Zhu*, Francesco Lanza Di Scalea, Mahmood Fateh
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: RS31. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Subhayan De*, Erik Johnson, Steven Wojtkiewicz
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:00
Rosana Martinez-Castro*, Shinae Jang
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Mahendra P. Singh*, Saurabh S. Bisht.
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
Session: MS31. Time: 8/1/15, 17:30 – 17:50
302. A New Paradigm For Testing Granular Materials: Discrete Element Computation With Real Particles
Yvette Holguin*, Ahmed Elbanna
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Session: RS43. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Huimeng Zhou*, Bin Wu, Tao Wang, David Wagg, M. Li, Junwu Dai
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: RS20. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Hongmei Zhang*, Xilin Lu
Session: RS13. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Session: RS13. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Yozo Fujino*
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Pouria Bahmani, John W. van de Lindt*
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:50
Session: MS40. Time: 8/1/15, 16:10 – 16:50
307. Harvesting Energy from Asphalt Pavements under Moving Load Using Imbedded Piezoelectric Patches
Yisheng Chen*, Yangyang Zhang, Chaofeng Lu
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: RS76. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Qianli Chen, Ahmed Elbanna*
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Roderic Lakes*
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:20
Session: MS70. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:20
Xiang Shi*, Songye Zhu
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
S. Lobo-Aguilar, M. Avci, F. Peña, Richard E. Christenson*, Shirley J. Dyke, Erik A. Johnson
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: MS22. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Nicholas Wierschem*, Jie Luo, James Wilcoski, Sean A. Hubbard, Larry A. Fahnestock, Billie F. Spencer Jr., D. Michael Mcfarland, D. Dane Quinn, Alexander F. Vakakis, Lawrence A. Bergman
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 9:30 – 9:50
Fernando Moreu*, Jian Li, Hongki Jo, Robin E. Kim, Sandro Scola, Billie F. Spencer, James M. Lafave
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 9:50 – 10:10
Hussam Mahmoud*, Akshat Chulahwat
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 11:00 – 11:20
Xiong Yu*, Xinbao Yu, Junliang Tao, Yuan Guo
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 9:10
Session: MS90. Time: 8/2/15, 8:30 – 9:10
Robert Tremblay*
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:20
Session: MS80. Time: 8/2/15, 10:40 – 11:20
Ryan K. Giles*, Billie F. Spencer Jr., Carol K. Shield, Steven Sweeney
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Hong Zheng, Zhongdong Duan*
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 13:30 – 13:50
Jianping Han*, Pengqiang An
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Zachary R. Treece*, Matthew D. Smith, Nicholas E. Wierschem, Steven C. Sweeney, Billie F. Spencer Jr.
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Robin E. Kim*, Seung Gu Kang, Billie F. Spencer Jr., Imad Al-Qadi, Hasan Ozer
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Gui-Bo Nie*, Junwu Dai, Xu-Dong Zhi, Feng Fan
Session: RS13. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Session: RS13. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Yuguang Fu*, Lewei Tong
Session: RS13. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Session: RS13. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Fernando Gomez*, Jongwoong Park, Billie F. Spencer Jr.
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Session: RS77. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Manuel E. Ruiz-Sandoval*, G. Juarez
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 13:50 – 14:10
Qi Wang*, Xufeng Dong, Luyu Li, Yu Tong, Jinping Ou
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Jiaqi Xu*, Billie F. Spencer Jr., Xilin Lu
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 11:20 – 11:40
Ning Li*, Z.X. Li, Billie F. Spencer Jr
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 11:40 – 12:00
Lei Lu*, Yuan-Feng Duan, Billie F. Spencer Jr., Xilin Lu, Ying Zhou
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Session: RS62. Time: 8/2/15, 14:50 – 15:10
Do-Soo Moon*, Young-Joo Lee
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 14:10 – 14:30
Martha Cuenca*, Billie F. Spencer Jr., Hongki Jo, Jong-Woong Park, Kirill Mechitov
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Session: RS78. Time: 8/2/15, 14:30 – 14:50
Ji-Ting Qu*, Yu Shu
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20
Session: RS32. Time: 8/2/15, 12:00 – 12:20